?

Log in

Fullmetal!Crack [entries|friends|calendar]
Fullmetal!Crack: The 'Otaku no Renkinjutsushi'

[ website | Otaku no Renkinjutshushi ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Oi Oi!! [11 Apr 2006|01:38pm]

dakara_suki
[ mood | accomplished ]

I forgot who I was and what my duty was... so I looked it up on our info page! (-__-;;;) So here is a post for April! (LOL!) I will always be the "Game Spy" so don't be afraid to holler if there's something you need from me! btw...I recently read some EdxRoy... "Lovely Cool Fake"... if you know what I mean. ^_~ I blame Taisa....

3 comments|post comment

a little fanficy [04 Mar 2006|10:14pm]

sirenia9
[ mood | bouncy ]

so like i did this a little while ago but i didn't like the ending so yeah i was gonna fix it and then post it but thing is i never did and yeah i still don't like the ending or to be more specific the last five paragraphs er well with the exception of Russell's last comment but whatever i don't know what to do with it so yeah you're gettin it like this gomen gomen

on a special note Taisa this in no way means you're free of having to write the apartment fic!!!


Title: Stolen
Characters: Ed, Roy, Russell, and a small appearance from Al
Notes: inspired by random MSN conversations

Let the fighting beginCollapse )

9 comments|post comment

Transfer Update [23 Feb 2006|10:55pm]

shuki_ai
[ mood | sore ]

So! Being transfered to South hasn't been too bad. The new office is turning out to be a good place and my staff are cool people to hang around. Good times folding shirts I tell you. XD;; But damn my feet hurt. ~_~ A huge ass group of punk kids came in tonight and messed up the t-shirt section like crazy. Oooh, was I pissed. And then some lady came in 5 minutes before we closed and destroyed the sweatshirt section. I will not be held responsible if I kill someone. Heh. Heh. Heh.

But anywho... thanks Jack for coming in to visit tonight! ^__^ It was a nice half an hour off the clock. And dude, I was so working and talking. ^_~

But yeah, I miss the rest of you!!! *hugs* Edo, come down here sooooooner! :P And Mews, get your ass back on LiveJournal!!! That's an order!

That's all I really have to say; just wanted to post a little update. Ja ne!

7 comments|post comment

An announcement... [23 Jan 2006|11:48pm]

shuki_ai
[ mood | hot ]

...TO ALL MY SLACKER SUBORDINATES!!!

Why the hell aren't any of you updating this journal!? Ne, ne!? (Well, for the exception of Jack; but she doesn't really count. Heh.) Anywho~ Big announcement:

Happy Birthday Mews!!!



I hope you have a wonderful birthday and I wish I could be there to celebrate it with you! ^__^

So gang! - lets keep this journal up; get it going again!! We can just write random things, I dunno! XD;; But yeah, I want to hear from you all... that's an order! You too Mews! Get yourself a LiveJournal!!! *gives you look*

So yeah, just wanted to give Mews a big Happy Birthday and tell all you slackers to get writing! Heehee.

4 comments|post comment

your military needs you! [07 Oct 2005|01:19pm]

sirenia9
[ mood | crazy ]

hey there everyone ^___^ wowzers tis been awhile since anyone's used the comm! poor comm ::pets:: oh wells i shall make use of it OHOHOHO ::cough:: ahem

so there is an actual reason behind my rambling in that yesh i do eventually plan to finish "Dancing Alchemists" for you guys. actually in my defense the chaps are alls pretty much half finished i just have to figure out how to link em alls together. but in recent inspiration in part due to those damn bunnies Taisa sent after me and in part to my crazyness i have decided to do another stroy as well. remember how i said i had this whole theory about Roy's past, etc. well it's eating at my brain and demanding to be written on paper. and then i got an even greater idea of linking it with "Dancing Alchemists" and the other fic i wrote as well. here's my problem though i don't really know anythng about like the ranking in the military so i was wonderin if you peoples would know anything. what i really want is a listing of the different ranks that are in the military. so yeah help please!!!!

2 comments|post comment

Another Fanfic attempt from the one and only Jack Russell [22 Jul 2005|03:53am]

sirenia9
[ mood | bouncy ]

Otay so this was so much better in my head at work but since i couldn't write it down right then and there it's kinda not as good as it could have been ::shurgs:: oh wells. snanyway i dunno why i even started thinkin about this but here ya go yet another attempted fanfic from me. eventually you'll get more "Dancing Alchemists" (look i thought of a title XD;;) but for now here ya go.

Title: Lost
Character Perspective: Roy
Timeline: after Ed's disapperance
Notes: i know absolutely nothing about Roy's family so pretty much it's alls made up by me.

Oh Oh Click me, click meCollapse )

3 comments|post comment

helpful ideas please [15 Jul 2005|12:28am]

sirenia9
[ mood | bouncy ]

otay so everyone remember that fan fic i wrote awhile back? the one with Roy dancing disco? well due to sudden inspiration i've decided to make it into a sorta miniseries type thing involving different dances for the theme. so far i've got diso (done!), line dancing (the country western type), tango, and waltz. any other types that you guys can think of? the total number of chapters (and yes we're callin Disco Mania the first chap) is gonna depend on just how far the bunnies take me. and i already know how it's gonna end ::smirks:: but i'm not tellin!!! hehe.

EDIT: i forgot i had techno on me list too! shanks Taisa for reminding me!!!

3 comments|post comment

Jack, this one's for you! [04 Jul 2005|12:52am]

shuki_ai
[ mood | amused ]

DiscoRoy

You happy now!? There...you've got your disco!Roy! XD;;
Yah, it took me two minutes in MSN paint...but that's besides the point! XD;;

Now write me RoyEd you fool!! ::smirks:: (Oh, and I want taco dip too!)

18 comments|post comment

ACen [20 May 2005|08:18pm]

shuki_ai
[ mood | sick ]

Yay for ACen!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I know we've been back for a week...but I thought I'd post something. Your Taisa is so proud of her army!! ::gets kicked:: I'm so happy most of us cosplayed on Friday! - it was great seeing everyone as their characters! ::snickers:: Good fun! ^__^ I think we looked great!

Also...I've been trying to think what we can do to spice this community up a bit. Shesa and Jack, how about some more "paperwork"?? And Edo...drawings! Post the one's from Ohayocon and ACen! It's an order!! XD;;

Take care everyone!!

2 comments|post comment

No sewing required ^____^ [07 May 2005|07:20pm]

sirenia9
[ mood | hyper ]

Alright so today was the mad hit the Goodwill, Bibles for Mexico, and Salvation Army stores in Holland for my never ending search of stuff for my cosplay. and i struck out at the first two places but had plenty of luck at the Salvation Army store. so here's what i have so far:

2 white long sleeve shirts (X)
black slacks (X)
boots (X)
Suspenders ( )
Red stones (X)
Vine whip (X)
hair gel & spray ( )
Lemon pin (X)
Lying pin (X)


Can anyone think of anything i'm missin here? the suspenders i'm gonna try to get from my best friends dad cause he's a clown thus he has lots of em. he might even have some nice rainbow ones ^___^ ::rereads:: wait a sec ::sighs:: damnit Taisa see what you've done ::glares:: snanyway and the hair gel, etc. to keep my hair over my eye on the left side i figure i can scrounge for around the house cause we seem to have lots even though no one uses it, weird. oh and question for everybody: can i wear like one of my sweater jackets? cause i'm probably gonna freeze knowing me. shut up i don't even wanna hear it. so think that would be good? let's see i have these colors: green, blue and black that could work. what do ya guys think?

5 comments|post comment

Dancing Alchemists - chap 1 Disco Maniac [02 May 2005|11:40pm]

sirenia9
[ mood | hyper ]

Title: Dancing Alchemists - chapter 1 Disco Maniac
Characters: Roy and Ed


Disco ManiacCollapse )


There ya have it. crappy yes, yes i know. but i totally blame taisa here!!!!! happy now taisa?

11 comments|post comment

RPG Forum [23 Apr 2005|01:40am]

shuki_ai
[ mood | crazy ]

So. Edo and I were chatting and decided we wanted to make a RPG forum for our crazy crackiness. XD;; This time however we are our actual characters from the show. So if you join you'd be the actual character you're based from. Rachel, you'd be Lust...Stacy, you'd be Schezka, and Judy...well, we'd have to find a character for you! XD;;

This again is for fun and craziness. We wanted to actually role play characters instead of just making random posts. We'll also have news and other stuff once we get it all figured out. So come join and role play!! ...onegai?

http://fmcrack.proboards43.com/index.cgi

See ya there! ^__^

~Taisa

EDIT: Oh, and you guys don't have to worry about the application thingy. You are already in the "circle of trust". XD;; Just sign up! ^__^

post comment

Randome Dou-whatchacallits... FmA style [19 Apr 2005|12:16am]

squints63
eh...


http://s36.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0T8FTRTOW627E29C9DOSIJXD9L
1 comment|post comment

[18 Apr 2005|10:05pm]

chibimizutenshi
[ mood | accomplished ]

Shesa returns!! And ready to work!!

*cracks knuckles and looks at Taisa*

...what's this I hear about taking funds out???

1 comment|post comment

I Spoke too soon.. [11 Apr 2005|11:24pm]

squints63
[ mood | disappointed ]

Yeah so the postal thing came crashing down on me. I'm gonna have ta make one now cause they sent me a "Verification" E-Mail. I freaked cause they were requesting my Supervisor's name and phone number.

Eh.. I still have my blue shirt, i'll just put strips on it and slap on the insignia. I Illustrated the icon, tell me if it's good cause if you guys can't tell no one at the con will be able to either. I think I'm going to cut the sleeves up like pirate sleeves and tear up the bottom of the shirt as well.

Btw.. it looks crappy here cause i had to transfer it from illustrator to photoshop, then jpg it.




Damn.. and i was so close with getting away with it! I guess i laughed too evilly too soon...

>>Goes back to her little corner to lick her wounds<< "

1 comment|post comment

Talkin' bout Cosplay Costumes [11 Apr 2005|12:02am]

squints63
[ mood | amused ]

You know that shirt I got for my cosplay costume? well, I'm not using it anymore. I'm going to use the real authentic postal shirt instead!



How, do you ask? After the little trip we had I went online looking for images for a postal uniform i could copy the insignia from but then all these postal uniform surplus stores popped up. I then thought to myself, why try to make a fake copy when i can have the real thing? The shirt was on sale for 10 bucks and they were selling some rubber fingerless gloves for 3 bucks. I was going to get the pants as well but they were like 26 bucks so i said "Fuck that shit i'm wearing jeans!" I had a little trouble which checking out because the site wanted a "Station Location" and "Station Address". I popped in "Mitchell Airport" and typed in the address and it luckily went through. I had it shipped to the "home" address rather than the "station" address...

>> Squints Laughs Evilly<< "oh ho ho ho ho"

But thats not the best thing about it, the best thing was the shipping and handling was free! How funny is that shit?

>> More Evil laughter is heard<< "Oh ho ho ho ho"

Also, here goes the current specs for my cosplay costume (the ones marked with an (X) is what i have):

(x) Postal shirt
(x) Postal gloves
( ) Postal hat (maybe)
( ) sunglasses, cool ones
( ) Postal Pants (maybe)
( ) FSX Iron on letters
(x) Pirate Swash-buckling Cutlass
( ) lighter (for "Roy Boy")
( ) belt that will hold the cool cutlass
(x) Postal "bag"

I might of forgotten one or two things. Edo, Jack, tell me if you want some special effects things, so far i'm just your "awesome wind", I've got nothing for you Jack.. If any of you guys want background music.. good luck, i can't sing very well but i could try..

For those who haven't guessed I'm going as a Special Effects Postal Pirate. If anyone asks at Acen which anime i'm from I'll answer with "You know I was that one Pirate from "One Piece".

2 comments|post comment

Mission -not- accomplished... [10 Apr 2005|08:46pm]

shuki_ai
[ mood | content ]

...but -somewhat- accomplished! ^_^;; So. Taisa's military outfit isn't quite finished. We got the base of the jacket done and most of the pants done. Now it just comes down to finishing some things, detailing, and the butt-cape! Edo and I are going to have to get together again some weekend before the con to finish up the cosplay. Damn...this is going to take longer than I thought. ^_^;;

All in all it was a fun weekend! Friday was great shopping around, seeing peeps from Carroll, and going out to eat. I pulled a 'Gackt' on Jack before we left the restaurant. ::cackles and falls to the floor::

::gets up and wipes away tears:: Wow...and the stuff for the cosplay cost me close to $100! o_O;; And I'm still not done getting everything. >_>;; Shhhhh! - don't tell Shesa, but I'm taking it out of the military funds. Fufufufufu.

Hmmm, what else... Not much really. Spent most of the weekend working on cosplay and chillin. It was nice. Now tomorrow it's back to work at the 'office'!!

Later everyone! ::waves::

4 comments|post comment

The crack has spread!! [03 Apr 2005|09:43pm]

shuki_ai
[ mood | crazy ]

We now have 2 new members to OtaRen!! ^___^ Welcome to our humble abode!

kytyngurl2 is Mary Sue, one of the 7 Mildly Discomforting Sins!
dakara_suki is our "Game Spy: Agent DDR" (well, until we find a better name XD;;).

Yes...recruiting more members is crucial! - especially if they can help me climb the latter to becoming Queen!! Muajajajajajaja!

That is all!

1 comment|post comment

Return from Rosembool [02 Apr 2005|03:19pm]

piyocola
I went to Rosembool and hung with Mews. Apparently she prefers the quiet life of my hometown ^__^ It was fun though. Much need rest and repairs. But I'm back in the dorms just in time for more stupid assesments....Damn whoever decided I needed more schoolin'....I'm fine right now thanks! ::grumbles::
post comment

Another Crack Addict ^___^ [01 Apr 2005|12:15pm]

sirenia9
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hey guys so the crack is spreading!!! yatta!!! Stacy mentioned that she wanted to cosplay for Acen and i was like you should do crack with us!! hehe. so she's thinkin of bein Shezka (damn excuse my poor spelling) which would actually be perfect for her cause she's thinkin of like before military Shezka ya know when she's trapped under the books? hehe. so what do ya guys think?

I say Taisa, Edo get on a character name pronto XD

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]